30 Days Of Fall +Day 30

The completion of my 30 Days Of Fall... AWESOME! Celebrating the New Year tonight with my hubby and one of his buddies. We have been playing some The Office games (board games we found at the mall) and snacking on some delicious home made goodies. Earlier today I made some brownies, but not your normal brownie these are cake batter brownies so they taste nice and moist, and some soft gooey chocolate chip cookies. Oh Yeah!
This year Jeremy and I decided to celebrate the new year at home whether it be with a group of people or just one other person, or even ourselves. Jon, Jeremy's friend, just happened to not have anything else planned, so he came to hang out with us.
Last year we had a shindig at our place, but this year is quiet and I like that. Just chillaxing. We bought some sparkling grape juice to drink as the new year ball drops. We usually watch that on tv. Just 2 more hours to go.
I can't believe the year 2009 is coming to an end. Lets recap on events of this year shall we.

Crystal Rae Photography
My Nephew Jude was born

Number 32
I auditioned for a movie and was asked if I was comfortable with nudity right of the bat... chaaa right!

Crystal Rae Photography
Went on a Photo Adventure with 2 awesome photographer friends of mine, and captured a cow picking his nose with his tongue.

Senior: Amanda
Did my first senior picture photoshoot with Amanda.

Jon's Graduation
Our nephew Jon graduated

UnderWEAR
I got Jeremy these awesome pair of underwear :P

4th of July Parade
Learning Zone's first appearance in the local 4th Of July Parade


My 2nd time going to the driving range... we got rained out, it was pouring


Jeremy got his first handgun...

Senior
Had my second senior picture photo shoot





Bevard Zoo
Went to Florida to visit my favorite cousin, Carrie

22nd Birthday Cake
I celebrated my 22nd birthday... Can't believe I'm getting older!


We celebrate Aliyah's 3rd Birthday

Family Shoot
Family Shoot that was successful!


Hayride with family and friends

Halloween 2009
Jeremy is Alan from the Hangover for halloween


This little guys 1 year photo shoot

Pumpkin Carving 2009
Jeremy's first time EVER carving pumpkins, HE LOVED IT


This darn puzzle that took me forever.

1st Birthday


Tristan's first birthday


Our first Christmas tree


Jude, my nephew's, first time seeing Santa

There you have it, my year of 2009. Well, a summary of it.

Have a Happy New Year!

Be safe

Photobucket







30 Days Of Fall +Day 29

Going to my iPhoto I came across a few photos of a handsome little dude. He has the biggest eyes and he is the sweetest little guy.







I couldn't decide whether I liked the colored or black and white of the little guys feet. Which one do you like better?

I love working with kids. They are such a joy to work with. :)

Toodles
Photobucket

Sunday Citar

We're at it again, Sunday Citar is here.



"There are seven wonders of the world, but in a child's eye there are seven million."
-Walt Streightiff

Wanna share a quote or two with us? Head over to Fresh Mommy blog and link up your quote.

Do it, you know you want too.

Toodles
Photobucket

30 Days Of Fall +Day 28

This Christmas was a great one. My husband did so good getting me gifts. I'll have to share a few photos of my awesome presents later. I'm sitting on my couch and DO NOT want to get up. :P Is that bad?

Thinking about it more I have to say that it is not bad, because I'm on vacation. And I definitely deserve to be lazy during my vacation.

Yesterday was my nephew, Jon's, wedding. It was a beautiful wedding full of love, and laughter. I actually got to take pictures of their wedding, along with my friends at Relish Studios, which was an honor. Soon you'll get to have a sneak peak of those photos.

I must go now, I need to figure out this printer I got.

Toodles
Photobucket

30 Days Of Fall +Day 26 & 27

Merry Christmas... today is Christmas Eve and Jeremy is working right now. But, when he gets home we will be having OUR Christmas.
You will be all glad to know that I DID get my wrapping done on time. It was all finished Tuesday night.

That silver package there is one Jeremy wrapped, yeah, it's for me. I can't wait to open it.
And the one on the far right is actually wrapped with a table cloth. I couldn't find wrapping that would go around a basket, and I ran into this table cloth and thought hmmm... I wonder. And when I got home it worked perfectly and when you think about it they get the gift inside and they can use the table cloth as well. :)

Good news, I finished my puzzle. It is FINALLY complete.


WaLa...

Well, I must go now and clean up the puzzle now. Because it has been hogging our dining room table for the past few months. :P

Merry Christmas

Photobucket


30 Days Of Fall +Day 25

Almost Christmas time... next week! AHHHH... and guess what I still have not wrapped ONE present. I know, I know, I'm really putting it off. But I've been so busy. Especially with our Learning Zone Preschool Christmas play. Which was last night and turned out amazing. I'll have to share some footage once it's all put together. Because I was so involved with it I couldn't find any time AT ALL to take ONE picture. Can you believe it? There was a video I did make Kids say the Dardnest things, and it's the kids at the preschool being asked questions about christmas. It's almost 11 mins long but totally worth it, it's hilarous. They were cracking me up.

Jeremy and I are getting ready to go have dinner with some family, then we are going to a concert. Have you ever heard of Skindrid? They have a really funky unique sound. The guy is like Jamacin so he sings, raps, and screams. I dont really care for the screaming part but the rest I do enjoy listening too.

Also, tomorrow is my first Wedding I'll be photographing. I'm so excited. I'm so prepared, mentally and physically. It's gonna be good. Once I get those edited I'll share my favorite as always.

And next week I have another wedding to photograph. My nephew is getting married and they asked me to photograph their wedding. Which I'm pumped about as well. Good things!

So guess what? I need to finish getting ready. And you should have a great, relaxing weekend. And while your at it relax for me too. :P I'm not sure whether I'll find time or not. :P

•Can you believe I'm posting with out a picture?

Merry Christmas
Photobucket

30 Days Of Fall +Day 24

Christmas is NEXT week, I can't beleive how fast it's creeped up. I still need to WRAP all my presents. Goodness... I need more time. PLEASE give me more time.
While at Bronners I found this mirror on the ceiling. I couldn't resist
I couldn't use my flash and everyone around me was walking, so I'm almost the only thing visible.

Can you see me?

Where's Crystal?

If you haven't ever gone to Bronners you should totally visit. They have ornaments up the WAZOO! No joke!



Didn't even realize this until I looked at the picture on my computer that Ethan is the name of my nephew and I took a picture right at an ornament with his name on it. That's funny!

Have a great Tuesday!

Merry Christmas

Photobucket

Sunday Citar










He was my cream, and I was his coffee -
And when you poured us together, it was something.
-
Josephine Baker
I'm talking about my husband, not that guy in the picture... he's my brother. :P

Coffee smells like freshly ground heaven.
~Jessi Lane Adams
But tastes gross. :p

When we were at Bronners we found this HUGE mug. It was awesome! It was very fun spending the day with my brother and sister-in-law and my little nephew.
I hope everyone enjoyed their weekend. :P

Merry Christmas

Photobucket

30 Days Of Fall +Day 23

Today Matt and Ashlee picked me up and took me to Bronners with them so their son Jude could see Santa. And man, that kid did not like that big fat old white haired guy holding him. :P

Santa Visit



Yeah, he was not interested at all. He took one look at that guy and did not want to be there on his lap. :P

Maybe he'll do better next year.

Merry Christmas

Photobucket

Blog Giveway

This is a pretty good giveaway. Mckmama is holding this giveaway and all you have to do is head on over to her blog and you can enter to win a HP TouchSmart computer. Yeah, I know. It's a PC but if I can win a free TouchSmart computer then that would be awesome. You know that right.
So head over to Mckmama's blog NOW and enter, NOW.

Woot Woot to awesome giveaways.

Merry Christmas

Photobucket

30 Days Of Fall +Day 22

Finishing up my days of fall. YES!
This puzzle I'm working on is kicking my butt. It's getting harder and harder as I go. The darker areas are harder to see, and there are alot of blue areas, so that means there are alot of blue puzzle pieces.



See all that empty space... yeah that's the blue space.
The bottom of the puzzle is more of the darker area. So we'll see hoe long it takes me to finish it.

Merry Christmas
Photobucket